5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located in Centro with all of Imperial County nearly 20 minutes' walk from Cenote Misterio Maya, the 1-bedroom 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool Playa del Carmen accommodates up to 3 guests. Offering access to an outdoor swimming pool, the apartment is a stone's throw from Martina Beach Club.
Quinta Avenida is just 1.5 km away, while Tierra Huichol Aboriginal Art Gallery is around 200 metres from this apartment. About 10 minutes' drive from 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool you will find Cenote Carwash Dive Shop.
A patio and a balcony, complemented by air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels in this accommodation.
Equipped with coffee and tea making facilities and a kitchen, 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool offers a fridge and glassware. CTM - Av 30 Nte y Av CTM bus station is a short way from the accommodation. Guests might as well participate in fitness classes to make their stay more enjoyable.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.1 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.3 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal2.1 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool placed?
5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool can be found in the centre of Playa del Carmen, right near Martina Beach Club. - ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool?
Guests of 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cenote Misterio Maya, placed approximately a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Quinta Avenida (1.5 km) as well as Cenote Carwash Dive Shop (2.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to El pirata, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Mexican dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out La Cueva del Chango, which specializes in Mexican dishes, conveniently found merely 350 metres away. - ❓
Does 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool come with a kitchen?
Yes, 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and glassware as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by 5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool?
5Th-Floor Apartment With Ocean Views Rooftop Pool has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests.